Horaire 2019-2020

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
09/27/2019 vs. Laval # @ Drummondville, Que. Exhibition W, 61-45 Final
 
October
10/04/2019 vs. Cape Breton # @ UPEI Sports Centre (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI W, 65-47 Final
10/05/2019 at UPEI # (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament W, 71-65 Final
10/06/2019 vs. Waterloo # @ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI W, 68-53 Final
10/10/2019 at Concordia # Exhibition - Concordia Gym W, 66-52 Final
10/11/2019 at UQAM # Exhibition - Centre sportif UQAM W, 64-62 Final
10/12/2019 at McGill # Exhibition - Love Competition Hall W, 67-38 Final
 
November
11/01/2019 vs. Laurier * Montpetit Hall W, 87-50 Final
11/02/2019 vs. Waterloo * Montpetit Hall W, 97-61 Final
11/08/2019 at Ontario Tech * Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre W, 98-51 Final
11/09/2019 at Queen's * Athletics & Recreation Centre L, 81-75 Final
11/15/2019 at Guelph * Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre W, 77-74 Final - OT
11/17/2019 at Algoma * George Leach Centre L, 66-65 Final - OT
11/22/2019 vs. York * Montpetit Hall W, 57-49 Final
11/23/2019 vs. Lakehead * Montpetit Hall W, 76-46 Final
11/29/2019 vs. Nipissing * Montpetit Hall W, 91-44 Final
11/30/2019 vs. Laurentian * Montpetit Hall W, 68-41 Final
 
December
12/04/2019 at Carleton * Raven's Nest W, 66-49 Final
 
January
01/10/2020 at Laurentian * Ben F. Avery Gymnasium W, 97-72 Final
01/11/2020 at Nipissing * Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre W, 74-59 Final
01/17/2020 vs. Queen's * Montpetit Hall W, 81-71 Final
01/18/2020 vs. Ontario Tech * Montpetit Hall W, 101-34 Final
01/24/2020 at Ryerson Mattamy Athletic Centre W, 74-72 Final
01/25/2020 at Toronto * Goldring Centre W, 79-60 Final
01/31/2020 at Windsor * St. Denis Centre W, 66-55 Final
 
February
02/01/2020 at Western * Alumni Hall W, 85-79 Final
02/07/2020 vs. Carleton * Capital Hoops Classic - The Arena at TD Place W, 77-75 Final
02/14/2020 vs. Brock * Montpetit Hall L, 69-63 Final
02/15/2020 vs. McMaster * Montpetit Hall L, 74-72 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event